Explore the Directory

Finder Seeker

Based in: Melbourne

I’m all for big feelings, the raw and honest stuff, connection and keeping it real – ba…

Read More

Braeside Homestead

A private country estate in Queensland’s Southern Downs, Braeside offers intimate weddi…

Read More

Bacchus Celebrations

Based in: Sydney, Based in: Newcastle & The Hunter Valley, Based in: South Coast

Hi! I’m Charlie Bachali, a Sydney wedding celebrant and professional celebrator. I’m he…

Read More

Fleurs de Lyonville

Based in: VIC, Based in: Melbourne, Based in: Daylesford & The Macedon Ranges

Fleurs de Lyonville grows and arranges seasonal wedding flowers in Victoria’s Macedon R…

Read More

She Takes Pictures He Makes Films

Based in: Melbourne

No two couples are the same, and neither are their weddings. Each couple we work with b…

Read More

Nick Skinner Photography

Based in: Melbourne

While I keep things fun, light, and fluid on your special day without being obtrusive, …

Read More

Married By Miri – Micro-weddings & Elopements

Based in: VIC, Based in: Melbourne, Based in: Yarra Valley & Dandenong Ranges

Hello, you. I’m Miri and I’m the go-to Melbourne/Naarm celebrant for laid-back lovers w…

Read More

Little Wolf Entertainment

Based in: VIC, Based in: Melbourne

Little Wolf is a Melbourne wedding entertainment company connecting couples with talent…

Read More

Lilian Bree Couture

Based in: NSW, Based in: Sydney, Based in: South Coast

Lilian Bree Couture creates custom bridal gowns with refined craftsmanship, timeless el…

Read More

Lost in Love Elopements

Based in: Queenstown

We’re all about the little details – the ones that make your heart skip a beat and your…

Read More

Ivory Bride

Based in: VIC, Based in: Melbourne

Ivory Bride is a South Melbourne bridal boutique offering a curated edit of sought-afte…

Read More

Ada Hodgson

Based in: ONLINE, Based in: Melbourne

I’m Ada, a jeweller who believes your engagement and wedding rings should feel like lov…

Read More

Penrith Bridal Centre

Based in: NSW, Based in: Sydney

Penrith Bridal houses over 500 gowns in store, across 15 Australian and international, …

Read More

Oh Em G it’s Gluten Free

Based in: Melbourne

Oh Em G It’s Gluten Free creates beautiful wedding cakes that are 100% gluten free and …

Read More
wedding photography in the Mornington Peninsula

Perla Photography

Based in: VIC, Based in: Mornington Peninsula

If you’re drawn to natural light, timeless images, big landscapes, and​ genuine moments…

Read More

Will & Wild

Will & Wild creates vibrant, one-of-a-kind wedding flowers using seasonal Australian bl…

Read More

Marry Me Sarah B

Based in: Sydney, Based in: Blue Mountains

If you’re after a ceremony that feels like you — full of heart, laughter, and happy tea…

Read More

Season & Savour

Based in: NSW, Based in: South Coast

Season & Savour creates unforgettable wedding catering experiences across the South Coa…

Read More

Celia Faith Photo

Based in: QLD, Based in: Brisbane

Brisbane wedding photographer Celia Faith captures weddings with a refined documentary …

Read More

Magpies Nest Restaurant

Based in: NSW, Based in: Riverina

The Magpies Nest, located on the outskirts of Wagga Wagga, NSW is nestled within the co…

Read More

White Rabbit Cakes

Based in: New Zealand South Island, Based in: Queenstown

White Rabbit Cakes creates beautiful custom wedding cakes in Wanaka and Queenstown, com…

Read More

Dust and Salt Photography

Based in: Melbourne

Dust & Salt Photography captures natural, light-filled weddings on film and digital, bl…

Read More

Laine Haus

Relive the feeling of your wedding almost straight away with candid, considered content…

Read More

Hello Sweetheart

Based in: NSW, Based in: Sydney, Based in: Newcastle & The Hunter Valley, Based in: Southern Highlands

Hello Sweetheart is a Sydney wedding photographer capturing relaxed, documentary-style …

Read More

Jimbour House

Based in: QLD, Based in: Southern Queensland Country

Jimbour House is a true destination style wedding venue on Queensland’s Darling Downs, …

Read More

LYLA MAY with Grace

Based in: QLD, Based in: Brisbane

Hello and welcome!I’m Millie – Founder, Head Floral Designer, and the heart and soul be…

Read More

Bridal by Aubrey Rose

Based in: Western Australia, Based in: Perth

Discover a welcoming bridal boutique in Perth offering personalised styling, leading Au…

Read More

Summergrove Estate

Based in: NSW, Based in: Byron Bay & The North Coast

We’re Summergrove Estate, a Hinterland Collection property – and proud to be Australia’…

Read More

GP Creatives

Based in: NSW, Based in: Sydney

GP Creatives designs feminine, modern wedding gowns with couture techniques, unique tex…

Read More

Figbird Cottage – Wedding Venue

Based in: NSW, Based in: South Coast

Nestled in the idyllic rural hamlet of Terara on the NSW South Coast, Figbird Cottage i…

Read More

Jacqua Celebrant

Based in: NSW, Based in: South Coast

I tend to marry couples who are unconventional and a little quirky—lovers who want a cr…

Read More

BELOVED by Amy

Based in: QLD

Heartfelt Toowoomba wedding photography by BELOVED by Amy, capturing authentic connecti…

Read More

Moonstruck Bride

Based in: Melbourne

We only select the ones that excite us, are distinctive and unexpected. We’re not afrai…

Read More

Mt Kanimbla Retreats

Based in: NSW, Based in: Blue Mountains

A secluded Blue Mountains wedding venue for intimate weddings and elopements, with luxu…

Read More

Daniel Chafer Photography

Based in: NSW, Based in: Byron Bay & The North Coast

Authentic, artful wedding photography by Daniel Chafer, capturing the real moments, con…

Read More

Joeyy Lee Weddings

Based in: NSW, Based in: Sydney, Based in: Australia Wide

JOEYY LEE WEDDINGS came about when I was merely 15, an art assignment that sparked an a…

Read More

The Jackson Ranch by Bannisters

Based in: South Coast

The Jackson Ranch is a luxury wedding venue on the NSW South Coast, offering exclusive …

Read More

Four Seasons Resort The Nam Hai, Hoi An

Based in: Vietnam

A Resort that captures the soul of Vietnam and illuminates the spirit of all who visit….

Read More

Mitch Gamble Media

Based in: VIC, Based in: Melbourne

Hi, I’m Mitch – a Melbourne-based wedding photographer creating cinematic, heartfelt im…

Read More
Sydney bridal makeup artist - The Lovers Artistry

The Lovers Artistry

Based in: Sydney

Natural, radiant bridal makeup that still feels like you. Maddy takes a light-handed ap…

Read More

Catered by Matt

Based in: NSW, Based in: Sydney

Sydney wedding catering by Catered by Matt, with canapé, buffet and degustation menus d…

Read More

Baaby

Based in: VIC, Based in: Melbourne

Baaby creates modern heirloom wedding dresses and bridesmaid gowns, handmade to order i…

Read More

THANK YOU, BABY

Based in: Melbourne

Bold, editorial Melbourne wedding styling and florals by THANK YOU, BABY, creating imme…

Read More

Little Things Events

Based in: Western Australia, Based in: Perth

Little Things Events is a Perth wedding planning, styling and design studio creating co…

Read More
Wedding Venue: The Farm Yarra Valley

THE FARM YARRA VALLEY

Based in: VIC, Based in: Yarra Valley & Dandenong Ranges

Warm, authentic and elevated-rustic charm, with options for indoor and outdoor celebrat…

Read More
Thredbo NSW wedding venue

Thredbo Alpine Hotel

Based in: NSW, Based in: Snowy Mountains

Couples can choose from a range of ceremony locations, including our riverside lawn or …

Read More

Adam Egan

Based in: Sydney

Sydney wedding photographer Adam Egan captures genuine moments with a relaxed, document…

Read More

Vautier Visuals

Based in: Brisbane

Tailored wedding films are my true passion. I take great joy in capturing the unique mo…

Read More

Phoebe Dunn Photography

Based in: VIC, Based in: High Country

Warm, earthy and relaxed. Benalla-based wedding photographer Phoebe Dunn captures natur…

Read More

Terrara House

Based in: South Coast

Terrara House is an exclusive NSW wedding venue where you can celebrate intimate weddin…

Read More

Olivia Holt Wedding Films and Photography

Based in: QLD, Based in: Brisbane

I’m a little too obsessed with two things: getting outdoors and binge-watching Louis Th…

Read More

Amora Herencia

Based in: Melbourne

Nestled along the picturesque banks of the Yarra River in Richmond, our beautiful river…

Read More
Wedding Photography in QLD by Kimberley Lee

Kimberley Lee Photo

Based in: QLD, Based in: Gold Coast

Couples often tell me it’s my warm and friendly nature, paired with a deep attention to…

Read More

Ceres Homestead

Based in: VIC, Based in: Grampians

There’s a particular kind of quiet that settles over Ceres Homestead in the late aftern…

Read More

Wed With Sheridan

Based in: Melbourne

I’m a mellow, dance-walking, motorcycle riding, wine enthusiast who is a little dorky a…

Read More

Mirror Mirror

Based in: Byron Bay & The North Coast, Based in: Central West, Based in: QLD, Based in: Southern Queensland Country, Based in: Brisbane

For me, wedding mornings are about more than makeup – they set the tone for the day ahe…

Read More

AhRow Bridal

Discover modern wedding dresses, bespoke bridal design and bridal gown rentals at Melbo…

Read More

TREE STUDIO

Based in: Melbourne

Natural, emotive Melbourne wedding photography by Tree Studio, capturing genuine connec…

Read More

thomasjpg

Based in: VIC, Based in: Melbourne

I aim to capture the natural moments and subtle details that reflect the essence of you…

Read More

Kinship by Kristy

Based in: Gippsland

I create ethereal & romantic imagery in an editorial and photojournalistic style.

Read More
Heart & Soul wedding content creator in Tasmania

Heart & Soul Content

Based in: TAS, Based in: Hobart

Capturing the candid moments you didn’t even know were happening, Heart & Soul Content …

Read More

The Mysa Motel

Based in: Gold Coast

The Mysa Motel is a boutique Palm Beach hideaway on the Gold Coast, perfect for bridal …

Read More

House of Falcone

Based in: QLD, Based in: Brisbane

House of Falcone is known for creating a warm, thoughtful, and enjoyable experience, ma…

Read More

Emily Beatrice Designs

Brisbane bridal designer Emily Beatrice creates considered custom wedding dresses, besp…

Read More

Rachael Calvert Weddings

Based in: TAS, Based in: Hobart

Hi new friend! I’m Rachael. Storyteller, love hustler and party starter.

Read More
waldara farm reception

Waldara Farm

Based in: Blue Mountains, Based in: Central West

Think complete privacy, picturesque rolling green hills, tranquil lakes and fountains, …

Read More

The Tiller Farm

Based in: Western Australia, Based in: Margaret River

The Tiller Farm is a luxury wedding venue in the Margaret River region, combining conte…

Read More

Eclair at the Bay

Eclair at the Bay creates handmade croquembouches, wedding cakes and French patisserie …

Read More

Meg Maskell Fine Jewellery

Based in: NSW, Based in: Sydney

We specialise in custom design rings and I really enjoy helping couples create their ow…

Read More

Carrington Estate

Based in: QLD, Based in: Sunshine Coast

Hey there, we’re so glad you found us! Welcome to Carrington Estate, our wedding venue …

Read More

Dove Grey Bridal Accessories

Based in: South Coast

Delicious veils and accessories for you and your peeps.

Read More

Love Lisa Celebrant

Based in: NSW, Based in: South Coast

No two love stories are the same, and neither are the ceremonies I write. Let’s celebra…

Read More

Carlita Sari Photo

Based in: Sydney

Real, fun-filled photos oozing with joy, colour and magic. Hi my darlings, and CONGRAT…

Read More

The Bridal Curator

Based in: Sydney, Based in: Melbourne

Aspiring to bring all things beautiful to your part of the world, The Bridal Curator st…

Read More

Elements of Byron

Based in: Byron Bay & The North Coast

Nestled on the sunlit shores of Byron Bay, Elements of Byron is a barefoot-luxury resor…

Read More

Alexandra Palombi Photography

Based in: France

As a photographer, my style is a blend of editorial and documentary. I love capturing y…

Read More
catering

Elodie’s

Based in: Sydney

Here at Elodie’s, we are more than a little OBSESSED with weddings!

Read More

Clean Carats

Based in: ONLINE, Based in: New Zealand South Island

Hi! We’re Clean Carats – Alex, Sam, and our fluffy feline assistant, Hershey. Clean …

Read More
Wedding Day Content

Love Letter Content

Based in: VIC, Based in: Melbourne, Based in: Australia Wide

Love Letter Content was created to capture your day as it unfolds – beautifully, editor…

Read More

Woodburn Homestead

Based in: South Australia, Based in: Adelaide Hills

Our breathtaking estate is exclusively yours, and our extraordinary team are here to he…

Read More

Elle Rutledge Photography

Based in: QLD

Elle Rutledge is a Queensland wedding photographer creating timeless, editorial wedding…

Read More

The Stylist’s Guide

Based in: Adelaide City

Bespoke styling collective, offering a vast range of services from private event stylin…

Read More

Cooper Brady Photography

Based in: Byron Bay & The North Coast, Based in: QLD, Based in: Brisbane, Based in: Sunshine Coast, Based in: Gold Coast

Cooper Brady is a Sunshine Coast wedding photographer blending documentary storytelling…

Read More

Annie Lila

Based in: Western Australia, Based in: South West

Annie Lila is a candid wedding photographer capturing authentic moments on digital, 35m…

Read More

The Boathouse Group

Based in: NSW, Based in: Sydney

Defined by ocean views, natural light and a relaxed coastal elegance.

Read More

Flowers Gold Coast

Based in: QLD, Based in: Brisbane, Based in: Gold Coast

I’m Vaïana, Creative Director and Owner of Flowers Gold Coast, an award winning boutiqu…

Read More
WeddingBelle Ceremonies - Kiama wedding celebrant

WeddingBelle Ceremonies

Based in: NSW, Based in: South Coast

I create warm, joyful ceremonies full of heart, drawing on my background in PR and char…

Read More

Mewburn Park Homestead

Based in: Gippsland

 What better way to celebrate this moment in life than at an unforgettable 1850’s …

Read More

KAVALRI

Based in: ONLINE, Based in: Melbourne, Based in: Brisbane

Driven by innovation and artistry, our expert team uses state-of-the-art design technol…

Read More

Kauri Bay Auckland

Based in: New Zealand North Island, Based in: Auckland

From the panoramic coastal views and private setting to our experienced team and except…

Read More

The Lillipillian

Based in: Sydney

We love nothing more than styling and creating events using an abundance of fresh flowe…

Read More

Taylor Kezia Photography

Based in: Brisbane

Taylor’s style is documentary-like with an editorial feel, complimented by my true-to-t…

Read More

Timbermill

Based in: Sydney

Rentals by Timbermill offer a bespoke furniture hire collection for weddings, events an…

Read More
West Creative - couple image

West Creative

Based in: Perth

I focus on telling the full story of your day, not just the key moments but everything …

Read More

Amarti

Based in: Gippsland

Amarti translated from Italian means ‘To love you’.

Read More

Blumenhaus by Tayla Fay

Based in: Byron Bay & The North Coast, Based in: QLD, Based in: Tweed Valley, Based in: Gold Coast

Natural, romantic and beautifully considered, Blumenhaus by Tayla Fay creates bespoke w…

Read More

{{post.title}}

{{post.excerpt}}

Read More

Nothing found matching this criteria, sorry.